Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CARDIGAN AVENUE, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 4QL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+10.5%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,000
+18.7%
Sold on 12 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,950
+21.8%
Sold on 2 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+240.0%
Sold on 10 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 24 April 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 4QL
← Back to All Properties