Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CHERRY TREE GARDENS, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 2QL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£337,500
Last Sold Price
12 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.0%
Price Change
+£122,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£337,500
+57.0%
Sold on 12 March 2025
Detached
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+50.9%
Sold on 15 January 2009
Detached
+£72,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,450
+12.2%
Sold on 11 October 2001
Detached
+£15,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 23 February 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 2QL
← Back to All Properties