Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, HANGING GREEN LANE, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA2 6JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+4.5%
Sold on 11 August 2021
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£440,000
+52.8%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Detached
+£152,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£288,000
+4.7%
Sold on 10 November 2017
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£275,000
Sold on 25 October 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA2 6JB
← Back to All Properties