Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, MONTGOMERY STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 5BD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.1%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+20.1%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+14.1%
Sold on 22 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,950
+187.1%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 5 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 5BD
← Back to All Properties