Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, POPPY MEAD, ASHFORD, ASHFORD, KENT
TN23 3GL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+16.4%
Sold on 23 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£219,000
+21.7%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+21.8%
Sold on 17 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£32,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,750
Sold on 27 June 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN23 3GL
← Back to All Properties