Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, VESEY CLOSE, FARNBOROUGH, RUSHMOOR, HAMPSHIRE
GU14 8UT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,950
Last Sold Price
22 March 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.0%
Price Change
-£7,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£169,950
-4.0%
Sold on 22 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£177,000
+50.6%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,500
+7.8%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000
+16.0%
Sold on 13 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+12.0%
Sold on 12 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,950
Sold on 13 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU14 8UT
← Back to All Properties