Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, TIMBER YARD, STATION APPROACH, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 3TB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,500
Last Sold Price
30 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.7%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£142,500
+30.7%
Sold on 30 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000
-8.4%
Sold on 23 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+1.7%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 13 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 3TB
← Back to All Properties