Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, HIGH MEAD, 59, MEADROW, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU7 3HS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£203,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£203,000
+21.6%
Sold on 8 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,000
+5.0%
Sold on 20 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
+8.2%
Sold on 24 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+19.6%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,950
Sold on 9 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU7 3HS
← Back to All Properties