Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, ROWTHORNE AVENUE, ALFRETON, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE
DE55 1RZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£184,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.9%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£184,000
+57.9%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,500
+21.4%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+159.5%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 27 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE55 1RZ
← Back to All Properties