6, AMBERSIDE COURT, HARDINGS CLOSE, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE

HP3 9AG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£232,500
Last Sold Price
5 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.1%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£232,500-5.1%
Sold on 5 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000-4.5%
Sold on 21 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£256,500+201.8%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£171,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000+0.0%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 9 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1