FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 60, ROSE HILL CLOSE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 4HT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£115,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.9%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£115,000+32.9%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,500+25.4%
Sold on 15 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000+72.5%
Sold on 24 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1