2, QUARRY HILL, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY

GU7 2NW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£492,500
Last Sold Price
26 July 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+105.2%
Price Change
+£252,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£492,500+105.2%
Sold on 26 July 2018
Detached
+£252,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000+27.3%
Sold on 10 October 2008
Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,500+21.6%
Sold on 3 March 2000
Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000+44.2%
Sold on 11 December 1998
Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 12 April 1996
Detached
Sale #1