Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, WENTWORTH ROAD, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£30,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£119,000
+33.8%
Sold on 7 February 2014
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,950
+91.3%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Terraced
+£42,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,500
+20.8%
Sold on 3 April 2002
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 31 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6ET
← Back to All Properties