Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, OZIER FIELD, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO9 1UX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.8%
Price Change
+£192,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£485,000
+65.8%
Sold on 25 July 2022
Detached
+£192,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£292,500
+21.9%
Sold on 25 April 2008
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 23 February 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO9 1UX
← Back to All Properties