Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, MAYPOLE GREEN ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 9NX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.2%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£278,000
+11.2%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+56.3%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+166.7%
Sold on 29 May 2007
Terraced
+£100,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 16 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 9NX
← Back to All Properties