Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, WINNIPEG QUAY, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M50 3TY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£247,500
+8.6%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£228,000
+28.5%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,500
+69.1%
Sold on 19 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,950
+75.1%
Sold on 21 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 18 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M50 3TY
← Back to All Properties