Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SECOND FLOOR FLAT, 21, MADEIRA PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1TN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£192,000
+33.8%
Sold on 28 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,500
+25.9%
Sold on 17 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 10 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1TN
← Back to All Properties