Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 68, MELTON ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, RUSHCLIFFE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG2 7NF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+7.0%
Sold on 12 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,500
+3.6%
Sold on 24 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,250
+34.3%
Sold on 22 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+10.9%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 20 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG2 7NF
← Back to All Properties