Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, WOOD STREET, RIPLEY, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE
DE5 3DD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.6%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+39.6%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£111,000
+13.3%
Sold on 25 November 2022
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,000
+2.1%
Sold on 9 November 2012
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,000
+113.3%
Sold on 12 July 2007
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+45.2%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
+£14,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,995
Sold on 27 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE5 3DD
← Back to All Properties