Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 105, 51, WHITWORTH STREET WEST, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 5EA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+7.5%
Sold on 14 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
+9.4%
Sold on 13 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+21.4%
Sold on 15 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 13 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 5EA
← Back to All Properties