Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, THOMAS WAY, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 5UT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£383,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£383,000
+42.9%
Sold on 19 August 2016
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£268,000
+16.5%
Sold on 14 December 2005
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+32.9%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000
+38.5%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Detached
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,950
Sold on 5 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 5UT
← Back to All Properties