Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CHEVENING CLOSE, CRAWLEY, CRAWLEY, WEST SUSSEX
RH11 9QU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2009
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.9%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
-6.9%
Sold on 11 September 2009
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+10.7%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Terraced
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,950
+20.1%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Terraced
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000
+40.6%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+86.7%
Sold on 22 January 2001
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 25 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH11 9QU
← Back to All Properties