Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, LALLEFORD ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 9JG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.9%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+51.9%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£158,000
+8.6%
Sold on 31 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,500
+54.0%
Sold on 4 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,500
+35.0%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£24,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,995
+32.1%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,995
Sold on 29 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 9JG
← Back to All Properties