Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, SEMPLE GARDENS, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME4 6QD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.1%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£118,000
+15.1%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,500
+76.7%
Sold on 8 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£44,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,995
+41.5%
Sold on 6 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£16,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 16 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME4 6QD
← Back to All Properties