Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, THE CROWS NEST, BELVEDERE ROAD, BURNHAM-ON-CROUCH, MALDON, ESSEX
CM0 8AJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+9.8%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,000
+4.6%
Sold on 27 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£196,000
+30.7%
Sold on 14 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+59.6%
Sold on 4 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+113.6%
Sold on 13 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 7 April 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM0 8AJ
← Back to All Properties