Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, BYRON HOUSE, BYRON STREET, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL8 4QU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£50,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-39.0%
Price Change
-£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£50,000
-39.0%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
-21.9%
Sold on 19 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+13.4%
Sold on 28 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,370 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,630
Sold on 9 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL8 4QU
← Back to All Properties