Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, MONKSWOOD AVENUE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 6TW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£133,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.9%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£133,000
+9.9%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+15.2%
Sold on 15 May 2008
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 16 July 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 6TW
← Back to All Properties