145, LONDON ROAD, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX

TN37 6AU

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£82,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2006
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.9%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£82,000-8.9%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£90,000+16.1%
Sold on 25 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£77,500+27.0%
Sold on 27 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£61,000+144.0%
Sold on 22 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£24,995+39.2%
Sold on 16 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,045 from previous sale
Sale #3
£17,950+23.8%
Sold on 1 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,500
Sold on 13 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1