Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27A, HOLLINGTON PARK ROAD, ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN38 0SE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.3%
Price Change
+£103,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+68.3%
Sold on 15 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£151,500
+0.0%
Sold on 26 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,500
+18.4%
Sold on 22 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+197.7%
Sold on 5 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 30 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN38 0SE
← Back to All Properties