Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, MARLEY FIELDS, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4WL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£176,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£176,000
+29.4%
Sold on 19 April 2005
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+67.9%
Sold on 25 July 2002
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+23.7%
Sold on 23 June 1998
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 31 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4WL
← Back to All Properties