Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, JARRETT HOUSE, 157, SANDGATE ROAD, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT20 2DA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.7%
Price Change
+£30,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£65,000
+85.7%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,995
+45.8%
Sold on 14 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 7 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2DA
← Back to All Properties