Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, NORMAN DAGLEY CLOSE, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 7JG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.1%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+29.1%
Sold on 5 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000
+7.1%
Sold on 25 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+35.5%
Sold on 13 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,450
Sold on 1 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 7JG
← Back to All Properties