Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, HIGH MEADOWS, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 8PP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£30,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+26.6%
Sold on 21 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,500
+32.4%
Sold on 24 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500
+147.1%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 19 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 8PP
← Back to All Properties