72, APPLEDOWN DRIVE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP32 7HQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£233,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.4%
Price Change
+£65,800 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£233,000+39.4%
Sold on 20 March 2026
Terraced
+£65,800 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,200+188.3%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Terraced
+£109,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000+31.8%
Sold on 16 March 1999
Terraced
+£14,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,995
Sold on 16 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1