Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, TENNYSON AVENUE, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 5LG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.1%
Price Change
+£15,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£115,000
+15.1%
Sold on 9 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,950
+66.6%
Sold on 15 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+126.4%
Sold on 24 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 23 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 5LG
← Back to All Properties