Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
222, SOMERTON ROAD, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL2 6TY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£74,500
Last Sold Price
21 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.9%
Price Change
-£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£74,500
-6.9%
Sold on 21 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+185.7%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,000
+40.0%
Sold on 12 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 11 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL2 6TY
← Back to All Properties