Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, CYPRESS ROAD, ROCHESTER, ROCHESTER UPON MEDWAY, KENT
ME2 4PT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.0%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+34.0%
Sold on 20 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+35.1%
Sold on 27 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+49.8%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,500
+105.8%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 18 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME2 4PT
← Back to All Properties