Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, MELROSE COURT, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 1AE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+16.3%
Sold on 11 July 2022
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+67.3%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Terraced
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,500
Sold on 30 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 1AE
← Back to All Properties