Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, WOODCOCK ROAD, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7XT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.3%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
-4.3%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+48.4%
Sold on 14 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+8.0%
Sold on 16 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,500
+6.3%
Sold on 12 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 31 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 7XT
← Back to All Properties