Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, GRANGE FARM DRIVE, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S26 2GY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.5%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£260,000
+40.5%
Sold on 19 September 2024
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+6.5%
Sold on 26 September 2013
Detached
+£11,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,750
+4.7%
Sold on 7 May 2010
Detached
+£7,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,950
Sold on 27 August 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S26 2GY
← Back to All Properties