Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MELROSE AVENUE, READING, READING, READING
RG6 7BN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£494,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.7%
Price Change
+£194,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£494,000
+64.7%
Sold on 10 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£194,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+21.5%
Sold on 15 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,000
+52.0%
Sold on 30 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,500
Sold on 28 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG6 7BN
← Back to All Properties