Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, BELLHOUSE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S5 6HJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
9 July 2003
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.1%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£143,000
+2.1%
Sold on 9 July 2003
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+366.7%
Sold on 3 March 2003
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£30,000
+5.3%
Sold on 29 March 2002
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,500
-43.0%
Sold on 20 February 2001
Terraced
-£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 19 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S5 6HJ
← Back to All Properties