Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, BICKERTON ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1SG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.0%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£210,000
+68.0%
Sold on 5 September 2022
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+34.4%
Sold on 26 January 2022
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
+2.2%
Sold on 2 November 2015
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000
+87.6%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 5 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1SG
← Back to All Properties