Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, PHAETON CLOSE, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
M46 0SF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£72,000
+22.0%
Sold on 4 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£59,000
-1.7%
Sold on 3 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
-36.8%
Sold on 18 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+5.6%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 31 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M46 0SF
← Back to All Properties