Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, LANGDALE ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 3NT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,500
Last Sold Price
1 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,500
+15.9%
Sold on 1 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,500
+6.8%
Sold on 18 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500
+23.7%
Sold on 10 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+171.4%
Sold on 18 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 15 February 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 3NT
← Back to All Properties