Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, COLLEGE STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 1NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£895,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.3%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£895,000
+24.3%
Sold on 24 April 2024
Terraced
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£720,000
+23.1%
Sold on 25 August 2020
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£585,000
+735.7%
Sold on 17 February 2012
Terraced
+£515,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 2 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 1NL
← Back to All Properties