Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, FOXGLOVE CLOSE, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 6YU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£284,950
Last Sold Price
30 July 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£59,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£284,950
+26.6%
Sold on 30 July 2020
Detached
+£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+0.9%
Sold on 23 July 2010
Detached
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,950
+8.8%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Detached
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+115.9%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Detached
+£110,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,950
Sold on 6 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 6YU
← Back to All Properties