Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 19, PARKSIDE COURT, PARK ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 9JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£65,000
+36.8%
Sold on 10 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,500
-5.0%
Sold on 28 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+78.6%
Sold on 19 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 9 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 9JX
← Back to All Properties