Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 9, SHANNON HOUSE, LEASOWE ROAD, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH46 3RT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
4 June 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.3%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£90,000
-5.3%
Sold on 4 June 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£95,000
-4.5%
Sold on 6 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,500
-11.2%
Sold on 7 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+21.7%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+53.3%
Sold on 25 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 30 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH46 3RT
← Back to All Properties