Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, LANSDOWNE CLOSE, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 0EZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,000
Last Sold Price
10 April 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-26.4%
Price Change
-£32,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£92,000
-26.4%
Sold on 10 April 2014
Semi-Detached
-£32,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,950
+19.9%
Sold on 8 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£20,700 from previous sale
Sale #5
£104,250
+6.4%
Sold on 13 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+100.0%
Sold on 11 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+2.2%
Sold on 10 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,950
Sold on 14 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF17 0EZ
← Back to All Properties